Older Commander

General Prachuap Sun Tharang Phun 
24 Apr. 1950 - 15 Feb. 1995

Lieutenant General Winai Hutachok 
16 Dec.1955 -10 Mar.1958

Lieutenant General Prayat Rotphothong
10 Mar. 1958 - 3 Jun. 1969

Lieutenant General Arun Prariwutam 
3 Jul. 1969 - 17 Apr. 1973

Lieutenant Colonel Manun Rupkhachon
17 Apr. 1973 - 14 Mar. 1979

Major General Narong Charuseni
14 Mar. 1979 - 2 Oct. 1981

General Ut Bueangbon 
2 Oct. 1981 - 10 Jan. 1984

General Phinit Chomphrom
10 Jan. 1984 - 19 Sep. 1985

Major General Somyot Khlongwicha 
19 Sep. 1985 - 7 Dec. 1990

General Trairat Rangkharattana
7 Dec. 1990 - 27 Feb. 1992

Major General Udom Phunsawat
27 Feb.1992 - 31 Jan. 1996

Lieutenant Colonel Choetwut Khraprayun
31 Jan. 1996 - 12 Dec. 1996

Lieutenant Colonel Chaloemphon Tengsiri
12 Dec. 1996 - 24 Feb. 2000

Lieutenant Colonel Prakan Pathawanit 
24 Feb. 2000 - 27 Dec. 2002

Lieutenant Colonel Rangsi Kitiyansap 
27 Dec. 2002 - 22 Dec. 2003

Lieutenant Colonel Chaichaiyan Sothonchai
22 Dec. 2003 - 4 Jul. 2005

Lieutenant Colonel Khosit Chinawalak
4 Jul. 2005 - 17 Jul. 2009

Lieutenant Colonel Sanyalak Thangsiri
17 Jul. 2009 - 14 Nov. 2007

Lieutenant Colonel Phatthanachai Chintakanon
14 Nov. 2007 - 17 Jun. 2009
Lieutenant Colonel Chinson Rueangsuk
17 Jun. 2009 - 19 Oct. 2012

 Lieutenant Colonel Niroj Thongmuang

19 Oct. 2012 -  30 Oct.2016